Entry List of Nordic Youth and Junior 2022 in Iceland

The Weightlifting Federation of Iceland is hosting the Nordic Youth and Junior championships 2022 during the weekend 12-13th of November.

Women Youth
Family nameGiven nameCountryCategoryBirth dateBest total
1MörckIda CarolineDenmark5530.11.2006143
2SavolainenIirisFinland5507.11.2006124
3JauhojärviMatildaFinland5529.01.2006118
4KoskelaFreyaSweden5920.09.2008147
5TiainenInkaFinland5908.09.2005150
6HervaMonaFinland5915.06.2006129
7NævdalSandraNorway5913.03.2005167
8VikströmNellieSweden6403.01.2007164
9VärnehultOliviaSweden6421.05.2006150
10HansenEmilie BögholmDenmark6410.01.2006139
11NielsenEmily LykkeDenmark6409.06.2006152
12KononenIitaFinland6430.03.2006155
13RautioKaisaFinland6415.04.2007152
14HeiðarsdóttirBríet AnnaIceland6425.10.2005138
15HauksdóttirSteinunn SoffíaIceland6402.11.2005121
16KöhlerFannySweden7113.03.2006154
17LythjeCelineDenmark7125.06.2005143
18BjörnMaja HeineDenmark7103.03.2006152
19YlisoiniJanetteFinland7106.04.2006198
20HormavirtaMinniFinland7108.09.2008160
21EndestadTrine H.Norway7119.09.2005139
22LitlandEdle EikNorway7125.04.2006154
23UnnarsdóttirÚlfhildur ArnaIceland7127.06.2005190
24BjörnsdóttirBergrósIceland7106.02.2007181
25HäggEmiliaSweden7610.06.2005156
26Timonen-NissiJennaFinland7625.10.2007128
27HeikkiläIinaFinland7620.10.2007127
28LarssenLinn ChristinaNorway7617.08.2005148
29HorneLea BerleNorway7607.07.2005198
30Hilmarsd. CalmonSalka CécileIceland7613.01.2006128
31HellerLeahSweden8129.10.2007154
32NielsenLaura Albrecht MöllerDenmark8101.08.2008152
33SigurðardóttirGuðrún HelgaIceland87+21.02.2006109
Women Junior
Family nameGiven nameCountryCategoryBirth dateBest total
1KörkköViiviFinland5512.06.2002144
2PostilaSaaraFinland5512.10.2006115
3LenvikRonjaNorway5507.04.2004166
4MuhrmanTildeSweden5903.08.2004170
5BjörnvikMaya BöllingDenmark5918.02.2003131
6VäisänenVilmaFinland5916.09.2002152
7ParhialaJessicaFinland5911.03.2003123
8GuðjónsdóttirThelma RúnIceland5912.06.2002121
9AnderssonJosefinSweden6415.01.2004159
10WiblingSiffDenmark6414.04.2003155
11BäckströmJannikeFinland6420.08.2003176
12KononenOliviaFinland6423.06.2004146
13LoenJulia JordangerNorway6428.02.2002194
14GuðnadóttirArey RakelIceland6413.02.2002161
15OddsdóttirThelma MistIceland6404.08.2002152
16LuostarinenAinoFinland7115.5.2003194
17JürgensonGertaFinland7119.05.2006157
18VittringEmmaNorway7113.12.2004160
19PedersenTineNorway7114.03.2004174
20ÞórðardóttirSólveigIceland7101.10.2004132
21ImmonenJenniFinland7624.07.2003177
22LoodtzTuvaNorway7610.04.2003164
23MundalMiaNorway7617.08.2002175
24ÞórarinsdóttirBirta LífIceland7615.10.2002155
25GuðbjarnadóttirHildurIceland7603.06.2004123
Men Youth
Family nameGiven nameCountryCategoryBirth dateBest total
1OllonenKaiFinland5523.06.2008134
2SveumEmil ViktorNorway5528.12.2006165
RESERVEPelinderCasperSweden6118.04.2007145
3JensenLuka TiagoDenmark6105.08.2005152
4NybergAlexander StængnæsDenmark6102.10.2005199
5EngzellMiloSweden6715.03.2006195
6SvorstölAkselNorway6724.07.2006188
7AuneRasmusNorway6713.01.2005228
8LangSimonSweden7320.12.2006205
9VergaraRomeoSweden7314.01.2006190
10OjalaVeikkoFinland7308.07.2006186
11RönnevikStefanNorway7304.03.2005204
12RöysethAlvolaiNorway7328.06.2006226
13LundinMelkerSweden8126.10.2005220
14KreutzWilliamSweden8106.03.2005204
RESERVEPerssonOliverSweden8118.02.2007200
15MadsenWilliam HichmannDenmark8115.10.2007202
16HautaniemiEetuFinland8111.06.2005236
17ViioJuliusFinland8113.01.2007180
18EliasenTindurIceland8108.01.2005205
19JónssonJón ÞorriIceland8120.04.2007150
20SchwerinJohannes BjörnDenmark8914.09.2005195
21ManderbackaMiroFinland8907.10.2005214
22ChristiansenWilliam A.Norway8920.09.2006215
23HlynssonÞórbergur ErnirIceland8912.04.2005223
24ÞorsteinssonAðalsteinnIceland8917.12.2005168
25AkujärviJonneFinland9616.02.2005232
26Wallman-EngströmFelixSweden10216.12.2005230
Men Junior
Family nameGiven nameCountryCategoryBirth dateBest total
1ViitasaariJoonaFinland6129.10.2004194
2MörkNiels ÁkiForoe Island6707.07.2002210
3LeongRichieSweden7323.07.2002220
RESERVEJonasonLiamSweden7313.01.2004220
4HansenGustav WangDenmark7316.07.2002265
5KokkoJuusoFinland7323.11.2004224
6JónssonViktorIceland7319.09.2004179
7PerssonLinusSweden8112.12.2004240
8WiklundNoahSweden8109.01.2003233
9FuglbjergEsben KjærDenmark8111.04.2003235
10KorpelaIlmariFinland8116.09.2003224
11RuohoOnniFinland8112.08.2004218
12RöysethKristen EspedalNorway8121.03.2004250
13BreiðfjörðBjarkiIceland8120.04.2003237
14BjörnssonEyjólfur AndriIceland8115.01.2004202
15BromanAlvinSweden8917.12.2002270
16HelinMarkusFinland8901.09.2002204
17HalldórssonBrynjar LogiIceland8901.06.2002286
18JónssonJóhann ValurIceland8927.11.2002241
19SundhVictorSweden9613.04.2002275
20SuoniemiKonstaFinland9610.06.2004294
21Vikingsson-SjöblomJoenSweden10202.05.2003320
22PietarinenSakariFinland10226.06.2003266

Færðu inn athugasemd

Skráðu umbeðnar upplýsingar að neðan eða smelltu á smámynd til að skrá þig inn:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Breyta )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Breyta )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Breyta )

Tengist við %s